ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Ruthless Regiment (Commander 2020 Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$105.49
Colors
Views
2

Jirina Kudro
$0.72$0.38
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.72
1
1
$0.46
1
32
$31.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$1.59
1
1
1
1
1
6
$22.69
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$13.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$15.74
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$18.43
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.23

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$105.49

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
100200
273500
395360
4111031
542000
620000
7+00000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.23

Median 3

Total 207

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

artifact2
$7.76
1
1
Skullclamp

Color Requirements

White
49%
27%
Black
22%
24%
Red
28%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White49%27%
Black22%24%
Red28%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
33
Instants & sorceries
11
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
9
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures33
Instants & sorceries11
Artifacts10
Enchantments9
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

First Strike
4
Vigilance
3
Equip
3
Goad
3
Enchant
3
Flying
2
Haste
2
Partner With
2
Keywords
ItemValue
First Strike4
Vigilance3
Equip3
Goad3
Enchant3
Flying2
Haste2
Partner With2
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
30
Uncommon
25
Rare
40
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common30
Uncommon25
Rare40
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Flawless Maneuver
$14.28
Species Specialist
$9.87
Molten Echoes
$9.12
Call the Coppercoats
$6.96
Skullclamp
$5.97
Shared Animosity
$4.89
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Flawless Maneuver$14.28
Species Specialist$9.87
Molten Echoes$9.12
Call the Coppercoats$6.96
Skullclamp$5.97
Shared Animosity$4.89
Price per copy.