ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Land's Wrath (Zendikar Rising Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/card-preview/zendikar-rising-commander-decklists-2020-09-09

Cards
100
Market value
$54.49
Colors
Views
5

Obuun, Mul Daya Ancestor
$0.47
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.47
1
32
$14.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$5.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$4.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$2.66
1
1
1
9
$4.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$22.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

4.06

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$54.49

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10110
23112
38603
48312
55402
65200
7+4100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.06

Median 4

Total 256

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$0.17
1
artifact1
$1.74
1
Condemn
$0.17
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
30%
28%
Red
13%
22%
Green
57%
31%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White30%28%
Red13%22%
Green57%31%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
33
Instants & sorceries
18
Enchantments
9
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures33
Instants & sorceries18
Enchantments9
Artifacts3

Keywords

Landfall
16
Vigilance
5
Flying
4
Outlast
2
Trample
2
Landcycling
2
Basic Landcycling
2
Typecycling
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Landfall16
Vigilance5
Flying4
Outlast2
Trample2
Landcycling2
Basic Landcycling2
Typecycling2
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
41
Uncommon
35
Rare
19
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common41
Uncommon35
Rare19
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Evolution Sage
$2.20
Return of the Wildspeaker
$2.19
Kodama's Reach
$1.97
Sol Ring
$1.74
Emeria Shepherd
$1.58
Hour of Revelation
$1.23
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Evolution Sage$2.20
Return of the Wildspeaker$2.19
Kodama's Reach$1.97
Sol Ring$1.74
Emeria Shepherd$1.58
Hour of Revelation$1.23
Price per copy.