ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Elven Empire (Kaldheim Preconstructe Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/card-preview/kaldheim-commander-decklists-2021-01-20

Cards
100
Market value
$122.20
Colors
Views
3

Lathril, Blade of the Elves
$2.68$2.91
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.68
1
40
$56.62
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$14.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$7.64
1
1
1
1
3
$2.94
1
1
1
6
$11.53
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$26.59
1
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.6

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$122.20

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
12010
21111
318510
413404
55201
61100
7+1000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.6

Median 4

Total 227

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature2
$1.25
1
1
artifact1
$1.98
1
Elvish Mystic

Color Requirements

Black
35%
31%
Green
65%
44%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black35%31%
Green65%44%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
41
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
13
Enchantments
6
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures41
Lands37
Instants & sorceries13
Enchantments6
Artifacts3

Keywords

Menace
3
Reach
3
Foretell
3
Vigilance
2
Trample
2
Mill
2
Partner
2
Scry
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Menace3
Reach3
Foretell3
Vigilance2
Trample2
Mill2
Partner2
Scry2
5 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
44
Uncommon
35
Rare
20
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common44
Uncommon35
Rare20
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Wolverine Riders
$11.17
Beast Whisperer
$9.14
Elvish Promenade
$8.33
Elven Ambush
$6.86
Elderfang Venom
$6.24
Marwyn, the Nurturer
$6.08
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Wolverine Riders$11.17
Beast Whisperer$9.14
Elvish Promenade$8.33
Elven Ambush$6.86
Elderfang Venom$6.24
Marwyn, the Nurturer$6.08
Price per copy.