ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Eldrazi Unbound (Commander Masters Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/commander-masters-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$300.76
Colors
Views
1

Zhulodok, Void Gorger
$47.69
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$47.69
1
1
$2.26
1
30
$75.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$36.93
1
1
1
5
$13.49
1
1
1
1
1
21
$66.72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.38
1
38
$57.53
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
7

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

4.61

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$300.76

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
040100
100100
232600
341500
440410
510100
661101
7+94200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.61

Median 4

Total 286

Mana value 0

creature4
$4.69
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$0.41
1
Endless One
$1.49
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Colorless
100%
91%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Colorless100%91%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
31
Artifacts
21
Instants & sorceries
8
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures31
Artifacts21
Instants & sorceries8
Planeswalkers & battles1
Enchantments1

Bracket Signals

Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Trample
5
Annihilator
3
Equip
3
Flash
2
Defender
2
Indestructible
2
Flying
2
Manifest
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample5
Annihilator3
Equip3
Flash2
Defender2
Indestructible2
Flying2
Manifest2
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
24
Uncommon
28
Rare
37
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common24
Uncommon28
Rare37
Mythic11

Most Valuable

Zhulodok, Void Gorger
$47.69
Rise of the Eldrazi
$26.26
Darksteel Monolith
$25.62
It That Betrays
$17.84
Flayer of Loyalties
$13.54
Skittering Cicada
$12.01
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Zhulodok, Void Gorger$47.69
Rise of the Eldrazi$26.26
Darksteel Monolith$25.62
It That Betrays$17.84
Flayer of Loyalties$13.54
Skittering Cicada$12.01
Price per copy.