ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Obscura Operation (Streets of New Capenna Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/feature/streets-of-new-capenna-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$120.84
Colors
Views
1

Kamiz, Obscura Oculus
$1.11$2.22
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.11
1
28
$46.78
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$3.50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$20.12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$25.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$11.58
1
1
1
38
$12.74
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.63

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$120.84

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10230
24381
39131
46300
55201
64200
7+1300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.63

Median 3

Total 225

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant2
$6.09
1
1
artifact3
$5.74
1
1
1
An Offer You Can't Refuse

Color Requirements

White
25%
23%
Blue
43%
26%
Black
32%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White25%23%
Blue43%26%
Black32%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
29
Instants & sorceries
16
Artifacts
14
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures29
Instants & sorceries16
Artifacts14
Enchantments3

Keywords

Flying
8
Treasure
6
Connive
5
Equip
4
Deathtouch
3
Aftermath
2
Ninjutsu
2
Fear
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying8
Treasure6
Connive5
Equip4
Deathtouch3
Aftermath2
Ninjutsu2
Fear2
23 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
30
Uncommon
16
Rare
46
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common30
Uncommon16
Rare46
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Change of Plans
$12.38
Tivit, Seller of Secrets
$11.69
Smuggler's Share
$10.53
Strionic Resonator
$6.66
Fallen Shinobi
$5.84
Silent-Blade Oni
$4.82
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Change of Plans$12.38
Tivit, Seller of Secrets$11.69
Smuggler's Share$10.53
Strionic Resonator$6.66
Fallen Shinobi$5.84
Silent-Blade Oni$4.82
Price per copy.