ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Urza's Iron Alliance (The Brothers' War Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$126.35
Colors
Views
1

Urza, Chief Artificer
$4.88$2.97
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$4.88
1
36
$31.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$10.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$3.98
1
1
1
1
14
$35.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$1.80
1
1
36
$37.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.56

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$126.35

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10230
27190
38411
47111
53100
69200
7+3000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.56

Median 3

Total 228

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$5.13
1
instant1
$2.01
1
artifact3
$18.10
1
1
1
Preordain

Color Requirements

White
37%
26%
Blue
41%
28%
Black
21%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White37%26%
Blue41%28%
Black21%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
37
Lands
36
Artifacts
14
Instants & sorceries
11
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Lands36
Artifacts14
Instants & sorceries11
Enchantments2

Keywords

Flying
14
Indestructible
5
Scry
5
Equip
3
Metalcraft
3
Affinity
2
Deathtouch
2
Landcycling
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying14
Indestructible5
Scry5
Equip3
Metalcraft3
Affinity2
Deathtouch2
Landcycling2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
29
Uncommon
18
Rare
46
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common29
Uncommon18
Rare46
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Baleful Strix
$8.31
Relic of Progenitus
$7.36
Skullclamp
$7.06
Preordain
$5.13
Urza, Chief Artificer
$4.88
Thought Vessel
$4.39
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Baleful Strix$8.31
Relic of Progenitus$7.36
Skullclamp$7.06
Preordain$5.13
Urza, Chief Artificer$4.88
Thought Vessel$4.39
Price per copy.