ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Divine Convocation (March of the Machine Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$95.44
Colors
Views
3

Kasla, the Broken Halo
$0.33$0.41
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.33
1
1
$2.44
1
28
$47.39
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$3.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$10.21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$17.43
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$4.79
1
1
1
1
39
$8.87
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
8
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3.74

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$95.44

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
102200
253220
3103300
464120
521100
633001
7+32000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.74

Median 3

Total 228

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant2
$5.28
1
1
artifact2
$8.90
1
1
Secure the Wastes

Color Requirements

White
55%
28%
Blue
25%
27%
Red
20%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White55%28%
Blue25%27%
Red20%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
29
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures29
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts9
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Convoke
18
Flying
11
Scry
4
Vigilance
2
Flash
2
Cycling
2
Crew
2
Haste
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Convoke18
Flying11
Scry4
Vigilance2
Flash2
Cycling2
Crew2
Haste1
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
43
Uncommon
21
Rare
31
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common43
Uncommon21
Rare31
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Nesting Dovehawk
$22.79
The Locust God
$7.38
Skullclamp
$6.85
Suture Priest
$4.73
Wand of the Worldsoul
$4.30
Impact Tremors
$3.74
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Nesting Dovehawk$22.79
The Locust God$7.38
Skullclamp$6.85
Suture Priest$4.73
Wand of the Worldsoul$4.30
Impact Tremors$3.74
Price per copy.