ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Virtue and Valor (Wilds of Eldraine Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/wilds-of-eldraine-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$129.06
Colors
Views
3

Ellivere of the Wild Court
$0.42$0.58
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.42
1
30
$33.17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$19.12
1
1
1
1
1
2
$3.64
1
1
2
$2.70
1
1
21
$48.50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
$21.51
1
1
1
8
7
1
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3.31

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$129.06

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11112
210015
39105
46105
52203
62201
7+1000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.31

Median 3

Total 202

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.29
1
instant1
$2.03
1
artifact1
$2.00
1
enchantment2
$2.68
1
1
Ethereal Armor

Color Requirements

White
59%
34%
Green
41%
35%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White59%34%
Green41%35%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
31
Enchantments
21
Instants & sorceries
7
Artifacts
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures31
Enchantments21
Instants & sorceries7
Artifacts2

Keywords

Enchant
20
Role Token
4
Flying
4
Vigilance
4
Lifelink
3
Constellation
3
Umbra Armor
2
First Strike
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant20
Role Token4
Flying4
Vigilance4
Lifelink3
Constellation3
Umbra Armor2
First Strike2
6 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
40
Uncommon
18
Rare
37
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common40
Uncommon18
Rare37
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Bear Umbra
$14.41
Retether
$12.65
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
$11.54
Mantle of the Ancients
$8.00
Umbra Mystic
$5.38
Rishkar's Expertise
$5.17
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Bear Umbra$14.41
Retether$12.65
Hall of Heliod's Generosity$11.54
Mantle of the Ancients$8.00
Umbra Mystic$5.38
Rishkar's Expertise$5.17
Price per copy.