ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Deadly Disguise (Murders at Karlov Manor Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/murders-at-karlov-manor-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$148.07
Colors
Views
2

Kaust, Eyes of the Glade
$0.27
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.27
1
37
$72.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$51.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$5.14
1
1
1
1
1
6
$5.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$2.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$10.90
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.81

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$148.07

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10122
210213
33220
411212
56300
64100
7+4100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.81

Median 4

Total 240

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$1.54
1
artifact2
$2.13
1
1
enchantment2
$1.04
1
1
Obscuring Aether
$0.24
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
24%
24%
Red
23%
27%
Green
53%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White24%24%
Red23%27%
Green53%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
38
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
7
Artifacts
6
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures38
Lands37
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments7
Artifacts6

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Morph
13
Flying
6
Disguise
6
Megamorph
5
Scry
5
Manifest
5
Cloak
3
Trample
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Morph13
Flying6
Disguise6
Megamorph5
Scry5
Manifest5
Cloak3
Trample2
17 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
18
Uncommon
15
Rare
58
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common18
Uncommon15
Rare58
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Jeska's Will
$40.41
Seedborn Muse
$20.05
Beast Whisperer
$8.69
Neheb, the Eternal
$7.87
Ohran Frostfang
$7.43
Toski, Bearer of Secrets
$7.16
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Jeska's Will$40.41
Seedborn Muse$20.05
Beast Whisperer$8.69
Neheb, the Eternal$7.87
Ohran Frostfang$7.43
Toski, Bearer of Secrets$7.16
Price per copy.