ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Ink-Treader Lands - Unlimited Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic, budgetless land package for Ink-Treader commander decks.

Cards
40
Market value
$2,282.78
Colors
Views
3

Command Tower
$162.33
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


40
$2,282.78
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

40

Lands

100% of the deck

$2,282.78

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 40 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
40
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands40

Keywords

Cycling
2
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Cycling2
Scry1

Rarity

Common
13
Rare
27
Rarity
ItemValue
Common13
Rare27

Most Valuable

Plateau
$499.98
Volcanic Island
$370.86
Taiga
$370.70
Tundra
$302.90
Savannah
$198.21
Command Tower
$162.33
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Plateau$499.98
Volcanic Island$370.86
Taiga$370.70
Tundra$302.90
Savannah$198.21
Command Tower$162.33
Price per copy.