ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Boros Lands - Unlimited Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic, budgetless land package for Boros commander decks. I intentionally left out the cost of basic lands. Some of the cheaper lands are completely optional.

Cards
36
Market value
$617.45
Colors
Views
2

Plateau
$499.98
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


36
$617.45
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


36

Cards

36

Lands

100% of the deck

$617.45

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 36 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36

Keywords

Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Cycling
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Cycling1
Scry1

Rarity

Common
22
Rare
14
Rarity
ItemValue
Common22
Rare14

Most Valuable

Plateau
$499.98
Arid Mesa
$44.16
City of Brass
$17.60
Reflecting Pool
$14.68
Sacred Foundry
$11.98
Spectator Seating
$10.58
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Plateau$499.98
Arid Mesa$44.16
City of Brass$17.60
Reflecting Pool$14.68
Sacred Foundry$11.98
Spectator Seating$10.58
Price per copy.