ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Gruul Lands - Unlimited Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic, budgetless land package for Gruul commander decks. I intentionally left out the cost of basic lands. Some of the cheaper lands are completely optional.

Cards
36
Market value
$489.07
Colors
Views
1

Taiga
$370.70
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


36
$489.07
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


36

Cards

36

Lands

100% of the deck

$489.07

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 36 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36

Keywords

Scry
1
Surveil
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry1
Surveil1

Rarity

Common
21
Rare
15
Rarity
ItemValue
Common21
Rare15

Most Valuable

Taiga
$370.70
Wooded Foothills
$39.94
Stomping Ground
$22.28
Spire Garden
$20.29
Commercial District
$10.21
Thornspire Verge
$5.68
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Taiga$370.70
Wooded Foothills$39.94
Stomping Ground$22.28
Spire Garden$20.29
Commercial District$10.21
Thornspire Verge$5.68
Price per copy.