ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Big tribal

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Make bug, kill bug, make mor bug, simple as

Cards
100
Market value
$107.52
Colors
Views
4

Aatchik, Emerald Radian
$0.23$0.36
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.23
1
2
$0.90
1
1
36
$73.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7 / 8 with MDFC
$9.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$6.22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$6.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$1.17
1
1
1
1
36
$9.97
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.38

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$107.52

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
152100
295500
371041
441100
544001
630000
7+51000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.38

Median 3

Total 216

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature5
$3.73
1
1
1
1
1
instant2
$1.03
1
1
artifact1
$1.45
1
Molt Tender

Color Requirements

Black
45%
35%
Green
55%
36%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black45%35%
Green55%36%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
37
Lands
36
Instants & sorceries
14
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Lands36
Instants & sorceries14
Artifacts7
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Mill
17
Flying
5
Cycling
3
Scry
3
Deathtouch
3
Trample
3
Reach
2
Landfall
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill17
Flying5
Cycling3
Scry3
Deathtouch3
Trample3
Reach2
Landfall2
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
42
Uncommon
24
Rare
30
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common42
Uncommon24
Rare30
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Amzu, Swarm's Hunger
$18.16
Scute Swarm
$9.33
World Shaper
$6.46
Springheart Nantuko
$6.19
Blex, Vexing Pest
$5.99
Fumulus, the Infestation
$5.61
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Amzu, Swarm's Hunger$18.16
Scute Swarm$9.33
World Shaper$6.46
Springheart Nantuko$6.19
Blex, Vexing Pest$5.99
Fumulus, the Infestation$5.61
Price per copy.