ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Aura You Kidding Me?

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Honestly, this deck builds itself lol

Cards
100
Market value
$93.24
Colors
Views
3

Ellivere of the Wild Court
$0.42$0.58
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.42
1
27
$43.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$1.72
1
1
2
$1.84
1
1
1
$1.97
1
31
$33.50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$9.90
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

2.66

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$93.24

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11117
291010
3101011
46001
51102
61000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.66

Median 3

Total 170

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.42
1
instant1
$1.48
1
artifact1
$1.97
1
enchantment7
$3.67
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ethereal Armor

Color Requirements

White
65%
38%
Green
35%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White65%38%
Green35%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Enchantments
31
Creatures
28
Instants & sorceries
4
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Enchantments31
Creatures28
Instants & sorceries4
Artifacts1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Enchant
27
Flying
5
Lifelink
5
Scry
3
Constellation
3
Flash
3
Role Token
2
Cycling
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant27
Flying5
Lifelink5
Scry3
Constellation3
Flash3
Role Token2
Cycling2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
39
Uncommon
25
Rare
32
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common39
Uncommon25
Rare32
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Umbra Mystic
$5.38
Daybreak Coronet
$4.84
Sanctum Weaver
$4.72
Brightglass Gearhulk
$4.41
Mantle of the Ancients
$3.99
Setessan Champion
$3.97
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Umbra Mystic$5.38
Daybreak Coronet$4.84
Sanctum Weaver$4.72
Brightglass Gearhulk$4.41
Mantle of the Ancients$3.99
Setessan Champion$3.97
Price per copy.