ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Ink-Treader Lands - $100 Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic $100 budget land package for Ink-Treader commander decks. I intentionally left out the cost of basic lands.

Cards
40
Market value
$159.49
Colors
Views
1

Flooded Strand
$23.48
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


40
$159.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

40

Lands

100% of the deck

$159.49

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 40 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
40
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands40

Keywords

Cycling
3
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Cycling3
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Scry1

Rarity

Common
17
Rare
23
Rarity
ItemValue
Common17
Rare23

Most Valuable

Flooded Strand
$23.48
Training Center
$18.70
Jetmir's Garden
$18.31
Ketria Triome
$17.81
City of Brass
$17.60
Windswept Heath
$14.90
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Flooded Strand$23.48
Training Center$18.70
Jetmir's Garden$18.31
Ketria Triome$17.81
City of Brass$17.60
Windswept Heath$14.90
Price per copy.