ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Ink-Treader Lands - Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic budget land package for Ink-Treader commander decks. I intentionally left out the cost of basic lands. Being on a budget, the lands here are fairly slow, but with proper ramp, a deck will function just fine with this land package.

Cards
40
Market value
$11.02
Colors
Views
15

Exotic Orchard
$0.28
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


40
$11.02
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

40

Lands

100% of the deck

$11.02

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 40 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
40
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands40

Keywords

Scry
5
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Cycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry5
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Cycling1

Rarity

Common
23
Uncommon
3
Rare
14
Rarity
ItemValue
Common23
Uncommon3
Rare14

Most Valuable

Path of Ancestry
$0.60
Seaside Citadel
$0.39
Evolving Wilds
$0.38
Glacial Fortress
$0.38
Jungle Shrine
$0.37
Command Tower
$0.36
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Path of Ancestry$0.60
Seaside Citadel$0.39
Evolving Wilds$0.38
Glacial Fortress$0.38
Jungle Shrine$0.37
Command Tower$0.36
Price per copy.