ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Azorius Lands - Budget - Commander

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

A generic budget land package for Azorius commander decks. I intentionally left out the cost of basic lands.

Cards
36
Market value
$7.71
Colors
Views
5

Temple of Enlightenment
$0.19
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


36
$7.71
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


36

Cards

36

Lands

100% of the deck

$7.71

Deck value

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 36 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36

Keywords

Cycling
2
Scry
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Cycling2
Scry2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1

Rarity

Common
28
Uncommon
1
Rare
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common28
Uncommon1
Rare7

Most Valuable

Path of Ancestry
$0.60
Glacial Fortress
$0.38
Command Tower
$0.36
Terramorphic Expanse
$0.30
Ash Barrens
$0.29
Prairie Stream
$0.29
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Path of Ancestry$0.60
Glacial Fortress$0.38
Command Tower$0.36
Terramorphic Expanse$0.30
Ash Barrens$0.29
Prairie Stream$0.29
Price per copy.