ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Song that Happens When the Concert is Over

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Wanted to see if this mechanic was any good. Also, throne of the grim captain is funny...prolly never gonna happen tho.

Cards
100
Market value
$76.89
Colors
Views
7

Araumi of the Dead Tide
$0.29$0.37
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.29
1
1
$0.25
1
37
$31.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$9.75
1
1
1
1
1
4
$2.21
1
1
1
1
14
$19.42
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.65
1
1
36
$12.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.44

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$76.89

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
102100
280900
394121
481300
581000
630000
7+21000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.44

Median 3

Total 220

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.30
1
instant1
$0.37
1
artifact1
$1.79
1
Village Rites

Color Requirements

Blue
32%
32%
Black
68%
33%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue32%32%
Black68%33%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
38
Lands
36
Artifacts
14
Instants & sorceries
9
Enchantments
2
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures38
Lands36
Artifacts14
Instants & sorceries9
Enchantments2
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
3
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors3
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Mill
13
Deathtouch
4
Lifelink
3
Transform
3
Menace
3
Flying
3
Trample
2
Treasure
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill13
Deathtouch4
Lifelink3
Transform3
Menace3
Flying3
Trample2
Treasure2
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
39
Uncommon
28
Rare
29
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common39
Uncommon28
Rare29
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Windfall
$5.30
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
$4.93
Panharmonicon
$4.33
Buried Alive
$3.55
Swiftfoot Boots
$3.26
Rotting Regisaur
$3.14
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Windfall$5.30
Gray Merchant of Asphodel$4.93
Panharmonicon$4.33
Buried Alive$3.55
Swiftfoot Boots$3.26
Rotting Regisaur$3.14
Price per copy.