ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Yidris Gives Free Fun

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

I think Yidris is a funny guy. plus 4 color decks are neat.

Cards
100
Market value
$110.80
Colors
Views
3

Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
$11.81
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$11.81
1
1
$3.57
1
23
$31.30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$9.93
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$2.65
1
1
1
11
$18.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$19.16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$14.38
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

4.29

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$110.80

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
001000
100110
212400
323540
453001
562030
671130
7+33000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.29

Median 4

Total 266

Mana value 0

sorcery1
$1.52
1
Inevitable Betrayal

Color Requirements

Blue
19%
20%
Black
9%
20%
Red
47%
25%
Green
26%
23%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue19%20%
Black9%20%
Red47%25%
Green26%23%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
24
Instants & sorceries
15
Enchantments
11
Artifacts
11
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures24
Instants & sorceries15
Enchantments11
Artifacts11
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Cascade
9
Scry
7
Equip
5
Trample
5
Flying
4
Discover
4
Hideaway
4
Haste
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Cascade9
Scry7
Equip5
Trample5
Flying4
Discover4
Hideaway4
Haste3
19 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
19
Uncommon
23
Rare
52
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common19
Uncommon23
Rare52
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
$11.81
Nalfeshnee
$8.55
Keeper of Secrets
$7.41
Rain of Riches
$6.55
Rhythm of the Wild
$4.49
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
$3.57
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder$11.81
Nalfeshnee$8.55
Keeper of Secrets$7.41
Rain of Riches$6.55
Rhythm of the Wild$4.49
Chandra, Torch of Defiance$3.57
Price per copy.