ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Judith Chooses Violence

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Gib Lifelink to Goofy Spells

Cards
100
Market value
$144.93
Colors
Views
5

Judith, Carnage Connoisseur
$2.62$3.80
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.62
1
3
$8.17
1
1
1
10
$37.06
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
$31.19
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
$24.22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$19.03
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$11.64
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$11.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
1
1
1
7
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.08

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$144.93

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
109110
249700
327030
434000
521111
601012
7+03000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.08

Median 3

Total 194

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery3
$4.36
1
1
1
instant6
$3.24
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$6.40
1
enchantment1
$2.28
1
Electrickery

Color Requirements

Black
35%
28%
Red
65%
38%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black35%28%
Red65%38%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
34
Creatures
11
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
6
Planeswalkers & battles
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Instants & sorceries34
Creatures11
Artifacts9
Enchantments6
Planeswalkers & battles3

Keywords

Treasure
7
Magecraft
3
Scry
2
Overload
1
Role Token
1
Flashback
1
Secret Council
1
Convoke
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure7
Magecraft3
Scry2
Overload1
Role Token1
Flashback1
Secret Council1
Convoke1
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
52
Uncommon
17
Rare
25
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common52
Uncommon17
Rare25
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Enduring Tenacity
$13.16
Wheel of Misfortune
$7.43
Sol Ring
$6.40
Prisoner's Dilemma
$6.18
Raphael, Fiendish Savior
$5.98
Professor Onyx
$5.62
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Enduring Tenacity$13.16
Wheel of Misfortune$7.43
Sol Ring$6.40
Prisoner's Dilemma$6.18
Raphael, Fiendish Savior$5.98
Professor Onyx$5.62
Price per copy.