ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Revisiting Henzie

Bracket
Valid
$76.86

Replayed my boi...thinking of making some tweaks

Last updated 1 year ago
15 0 0

Henzie "Toolbox" Torre
$0.87$0.53
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 1Price: $0.87

Henzie "Toolbox" Torre

Qty: 1Price: $0.60

Vivien on the Hunt

Qty: 34Price: $35.09

Archpriest of Shadows

Ayara, Widow of the Realm // Ayara, Furnace Queen

Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant

Body Launderer

Bringer of the Last Gift

Chainer, Nightmare Adept

Champion of Rhonas

Charnelhoard Wurm

Deathbringer Regent

Disciple of Bolas

Elvish Mystic

Etali, Primal Storm

Flayer of the Hatebound

Giant Adephage

Grim Haruspex

Incinerator of the Guilty

Inferno Titan

Kethek, Crucible Goliath

Llanowar Elves

Molten Primordial

Myojin of Roaring Blades

Noxious Gearhulk

Rampaging Brontodon

Sakura-Tribe Elder

Seedguide Ash

Shard of the Nightbringer

Solemn Simulacrum

Stalking Vengeance

Syr Konrad, the Grim

Treeshaker Chimera

Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire

Woodfall Primus

Workshop Warchief

Ziatora's Envoy

Qty: 9Price: $9.94

Culling Ritual

Explore

Finale of Eternity

Kodama's Reach

Persist

Rampant Growth

Rise of the Witch-king

Riveteers Confluence

Victimize

Qty: 3Price: $2.56

Fling

Not Dead After All

Village Rites

Qty: 8Price: $9.43

Arcane Signet

Brass's Tunnel-Grinder // Tecutlan, the Searing Rift

Golgari Signet

Gruul Signet

Rakdos Signet

Sol Ring

Tarrian's Journal // The Tomb of Aclazotz

Vat of Rebirth

Qty: 7Price: $10.24

Binding the Old Gods

Garruk's Uprising

Industrial Advancement

Riveteers Ascendancy

Sarkhan's Unsealing

Warstorm Surge

Wild Growth

Qty: 37Price: $8.13

Ash Barrens

Bloodfell Caves

Command Tower

Exotic Orchard

Forest

Haunted Mire

Mountain

Path of Ancestry

Racers' Ring

Riveteers Overlook

Savage Lands

Smoldering Marsh

Swamp

Temple of Abandon

Temple of Malady

Temple of Malice

Terramorphic Expanse

Tramway Station

Wooded Ridgeline

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

4.16

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$76.86

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
122210
215500
332120
472030
541000
660011
7+120000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.16

Median 4

Total 262

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

Qty: 2Price: $0.90

Elvish Mystic

Llanowar Elves

Qty: 2Price: $2.40

Not Dead After All

Village Rites

Qty: 2Price: $2.04

Sol Ring

Vat of Rebirth

Qty: 1Price: $0.48

Wild Growth

Elvish Mystic

Color Requirements

Black
39%
30%
Red
28%
29%
Green
32%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black39%30%
Red28%29%
Green32%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
35
Instants & sorceries
12
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
7
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures35
Instants & sorceries12
Artifacts8
Enchantments7
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Trample
7
Flying
6
Scry
4
Transform
3
Haste
3
Deathtouch
2
Mill
2
Blitz
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample7
Flying6
Scry4
Transform3
Haste3
Deathtouch2
Mill2
Blitz2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
44
Uncommon
11
Rare
36
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common44
Uncommon11
Rare36
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Shard of the Nightbringer
$6.46
Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant
$5.61
Industrial Advancement
$5.30
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
$3.71
Seedguide Ash
$2.84
Kodama's Reach
$2.25
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Shard of the Nightbringer$6.46
Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant$5.61
Industrial Advancement$5.30
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder$3.71
Seedguide Ash$2.84
Kodama's Reach$2.25
Price per copy.