ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Felix's Five Boots

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

I wanted to try and utilize Cipher as a mechanic...idk if this will be any good.

Cards
63
Market value
$211.00
Colors
Views
6

Felix Five-Boots
$4.84
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$4.84
1
36
$127.11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$15.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$60.63
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$2.43
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


63

Cards

0

Lands

0% of the deck

3.52

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$211.00

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
14010
27380
39210
42322
57200
64200
7+4000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.52

Median 3

Total 222

Mana value 1

creature4
$5.67
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$2.12
1
Slither Blade
$1.97
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
43%
29%
Black
29%
21%
Green
29%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue43%29%
Black29%21%
Green29%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Card Types

Creatures
37
Artifacts
12
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Artifacts12
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments2

Keywords

Cipher
8
Flying
7
Trample
5
Ninjutsu
4
Equip
4
Partner
3
Deathtouch
3
Menace
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Cipher8
Flying7
Trample5
Ninjutsu4
Equip4
Partner3
Deathtouch3
Menace3
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
12
Uncommon
12
Rare
30
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common12
Uncommon12
Rare30
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Ancient Bronze Dragon
$43.57
Swiftfoot Boots
$41.72
Baleful Strix
$15.22
Tower Winder
$9.03
Orochi Soul-Reaver
$8.82
Ohran Frostfang
$7.06
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Ancient Bronze Dragon$43.57
Swiftfoot Boots$41.72
Baleful Strix$15.22
Tower Winder$9.03
Orochi Soul-Reaver$8.82
Ohran Frostfang$7.06
Price per copy.