ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Kaalia takes her pets for a walk

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

She has a lot of friendly pets

Cards
100
Market value
$133.16
Colors
Views
6

Kaalia of the Vast
$4.28$5.09
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$4.28
1
19
$-.--
5
7
7
1
$3.82
1
31
$62.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$3.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$9.31
1
1
1
1
15
$33.91
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$6.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
$8.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

17

Lands

17% of the deck

3.37

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$133.16

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
  • Other
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battlesOther
00000019
1132000
2019000
3212200
4222110
5910100
6510200
7+1310000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.37

Median 3

Total 280

Mana value 0

All19
$-.--
5
7
7
MountainMountain

Color Requirements

White
37%
25%
Black
33%
25%
Red
30%
24%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White37%25%
Black33%25%
Red30%24%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
17479
24147
31823
469
523
611
700
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
32
Other
19
Lands
17
Artifacts
15
Instants & sorceries
10
Enchantments
6
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures32
Other19
Lands17
Artifacts15
Instants & sorceries10
Enchantments6
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
26
Equip
5
Vigilance
4
Scry
4
First Strike
3
Lifelink
3
Trample
3
Haste
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying26
Equip5
Vigilance4
Scry4
First Strike3
Lifelink3
Trample3
Haste2
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
25
Uncommon
23
Rare
44
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common25
Uncommon23
Rare44
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Wrathful Red Dragon
$12.42
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
$6.39
Helm of the Host
$6.02
Demon of Loathing
$5.99
Master of Cruelties
$5.67
Aurelia, the Warleader
$4.92
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Wrathful Red Dragon$12.42
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight$6.39
Helm of the Host$6.02
Demon of Loathing$5.99
Master of Cruelties$5.67
Aurelia, the Warleader$4.92
Price per copy.