ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Price of Evil

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

You should have known

Cards
100
Market value
$195.77
Colors
Views
6

Myrkul, Lord of Bones
$1.84
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.84
1
2
$1.08
1
1
35
$130.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$3.21
1
1
1
4
$6.37
1
1
1
1
2
$7.14
1
1
17
$33.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$12.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.36

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$195.77

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
150130
272130
394021
471010
550050
620010
7+10021
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.36

Median 3

Total 215

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature5
$4.64
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$6.40
1
enchantment3
$4.37
1
1
1
Llanowar Elves
$0.40
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
32%
23%
Black
30%
24%
Green
38%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White32%23%
Black30%24%
Green38%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
36
Lands
36
Enchantments
17
Instants & sorceries
7
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Artifacts
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures36
Lands36
Enchantments17
Instants & sorceries7
Planeswalkers & battles2
Artifacts2

Keywords

Constellation
8
Scry
8
Enchant
4
Eerie
3
Flying
3
Vigilance
2
Cycling
2
Surveil
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Constellation8
Scry8
Enchant4
Eerie3
Flying3
Vigilance2
Cycling2
Surveil1
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
16
Rare
42
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon16
Rare42
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation
$29.65
Enduring Vitality
$18.37
Amzu, Swarm's Hunger
$18.16
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest
$12.67
Composer of Spring
$7.54
Sol Ring
$6.40
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation$29.65
Enduring Vitality$18.37
Amzu, Swarm's Hunger$18.16
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest$12.67
Composer of Spring$7.54
Sol Ring$6.40
Price per copy.