ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

what about babies? you guys got any babies?

by

ET
etdeg

Updated 1 year ago

this is a xenoblade chronicles 3 reference

Cards
100
Market value
$428.93
Colors
Views
10

Zinnia, Valley's Voice
$164.18
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.13
1
37
$304.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$1.64
1
1
1
1
1
9
$26.24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$40.91
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$6.40
1
1
38
$47.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.26

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$428.93

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
103100
2103600
3152000
492100
520020
602001
7+12000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.26

Median 3

Total 202

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant3
$22.42
1
1
1
artifact1
$35.00
1
Path to Exile
$1.70
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
54%
30%
Blue
30%
21%
Red
16%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White54%30%
Blue30%21%
Red16%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
37
Instants & sorceries
14
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
2
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures37
Instants & sorceries14
Artifacts8
Enchantments2
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Flying
14
Scry
4
Alliance
3
Flash
3
Populate
3
Cycling
2
Haste
2
Offspring
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying14
Scry4
Alliance3
Flash3
Populate3
Cycling2
Haste2
Offspring1
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
29
Uncommon
18
Rare
46
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common29
Uncommon18
Rare46
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Zinnia, Valley's Voice
$164.18
Sol Ring
$35.00
Delney, Streetwise Lookout
$34.22
Nesting Dovehawk
$22.79
Swords to Plowshares
$19.30
Evolving Wilds
$17.61
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Zinnia, Valley's Voice$164.18
Sol Ring$35.00
Delney, Streetwise Lookout$34.22
Nesting Dovehawk$22.79
Swords to Plowshares$19.30
Evolving Wilds$17.61
Price per copy.