ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Zimone and Dina's Path to Lichhood

Bracket
Valid
$113.12

This deck charts the path of these two young mages to becoming liches. They of course achieve this thorugh ritual sacrifice. Enjoy!

Last updated 7 months ago
24 1 0

Zimone and Dina
$0.49$0.64
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 1Price: $0.49

Zimone and Dina

Qty: 35Price: $47.02

Blisterpod

Blood Artist

Coiling Oracle

Creeping Bloodsucker

Dina, Soul Steeper

Emrakul's Messenger

Essence Warden

Falkenrath Noble

Feral Prowler

Gala Greeters

Gixian Puppeteer

Gray Merchant of Asphodel

Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia

Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse

Llanowar Elves

Marauding Blight-Priest

Morbid Opportunist

Nested Shambler

Ophiomancer

Prosperous Innkeeper

Psychosis Crawler

Rampaging Baloths

Sakura-Tribe Elder

Serrated Scorpion

Shard of the Nightbringer

Silversmote Ghoul

Solemn Simulacrum

Springbloom Druid

Starscape Cleric

Vengeful Bloodwitch

Viridian Emissary

Vraan, Executioner Thane

Witch of the Moors

Yavimaya Elder

Zulaport Cutthroat

Qty: 10Price: $16.88

Aminatou's Augury

Blood Tribute

Casualties of War

Come Back Wrong

Cultivate

Emergent Ultimatum

Essence Pulse

In Garruk's Wake

Rampant Growth

Return from the Wilds

Qty: 2Price: $0.43

Flotsam // Jetsam

Mortality Spear

Qty: 4Price: $2.79

Arcane Signet

Heaped Harvest

Marina Vendrell's Grimoire

Sol Ring

Qty: 12Price: $32.40

Awakening Zone

Bastion of Remembrance

Dreadhorde Invasion

Glorious Sunrise

Grievous Wound

Lich's Mastery

Omniscience

Retreat to Coralhelm

Sanguine Bond

The World Spell

Wound Reflection

Zendikar's Roil

Qty: 36Price: $13.11

Ash Barrens

Brokers Hideout

Command Tower

Exotic Orchard

Foreboding Landscape

Forest

Golgari Rot Farm

Haunted Mire

Hinterland Harbor

Island

Opulent Palace

Path of Ancestry

Reliquary Tower

Riveteers Overlook

Sunken Hollow

Swamp

Temple of Deceit

Temple of Malady

Temple of Mystery

Terramorphic Expanse

Woodland Cemetery

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.66

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$113.12

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
15010
216111
37313
43200
53004
61212
7+1402
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.66

Median 3

Total 234

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

Qty: 5Price: $10.61

Blisterpod

Essence Warden

Llanowar Elves

Nested Shambler

Serrated Scorpion

Qty: 1Price: $1.62

Sol Ring

Blisterpod

Color Requirements

Blue
15%
20%
Black
48%
28%
Green
36%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue15%20%
Black48%28%
Green36%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
36
Lands
36
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
12
Artifacts
4
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures36
Lands36
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments12
Artifacts4

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Scry
5
Flying
4
Landfall
3
Cycling
2
Devoid
2
Treasure
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry5
Flying4
Landfall3
Cycling2
Devoid2
Treasure2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
43
Uncommon
20
Rare
34
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common43
Uncommon20
Rare34
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Essence Warden
$9.73
Wound Reflection
$9.21
Omniscience
$7.99
Shard of the Nightbringer
$6.46
In Garruk's Wake
$5.75
Sanguine Bond
$5.69
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Essence Warden$9.73
Wound Reflection$9.21
Omniscience$7.99
Shard of the Nightbringer$6.46
In Garruk's Wake$5.75
Sanguine Bond$5.69
Price per copy.